Connect with us

Politics

BREAKING NEWS – ABIODUN APPOINTS ANOTHER SET OF MEMBERS INTO BOARDS, COMMISSIONS

Published

on

The Ogun State Governor, Prince Dapo Abiodun, has approved further appointments into statutory Boards and Commissions in the State.

The appointees, their Boards and Commissions are:

  1. Ogun State Agric Multi-Purpose Credit Agency (OSAMCA)
  2. Abayomi Hunye Semako – Chairman
  3. Kola Makinde – Member
  4. Alh. Wasiu Sodipo – Member
  5. Bakare Muraina Adelaja – Member
  6. Tola Olutayo (Belgium) – Member
  7. Folake William Ogunsola – Member
  8. Alani Babatunde – Member
  9. Gbenga Olatokunbo – Member
  10. Tijani Ganiyu Adegboyega – Member
  11. Hon. Ayilara Tajudeen A. – Member
  12. Ogun State Market Development Board
  13. Rasaq Daddah – Chairman
  14. Princess Feyikemi Egbeyemi – Member
  15. Mrs. Yetunde Oyemala – Member
  16. Chief (Mrs) Ranti Oyemokun – Member
  17. Alhaja Faidat Akintunde Sarumi – Member
  18. Agbokosi Kehinde Isreal – Member
  19. Aare Kola Oshoboke – Member
  20. Adebekun Adewale Ganiyu – Member
  21. Hon. Ajenifuja Abigael T. – Member
  22. Mr. Kolawole Ishola – Member
  23. Alhaja Aminat Adigun – Member
  24. Michael Kudoro – Member
  25. Mr. Adebayo Ajasa – Member
  26. Mr. Sanusi Idowu Dauda – Member
  27. Ogun State Broadcasting Corporation
    OGBC
  28. Hon. Yaya Olodeoku – Chairman
  29. Mrs. Adesola Oluwatoyin Oyebade – Member
  30. Elder Taiwo Oke – Member
  31. Chief Mrs. Ranti Ogunmokun – Member
  32. Tiamiyu Akeem – Member
  33. Chief Gbenga Adesanya – Member
  34. Otunba Owosina Ladi – Member
  35. Adeleye Samuel Anthony – Member
  36. Alh. Yusuf Ashiru – Member
  37. Banire Emmanuel Adetunji – Member
  38. Tajudeen Olakeye – Member
  39. Fatai Adebimpe – Member
  40. ​OGUN STATE ALTERNATE MEDICINE BOARD
  41. Balogun Nurudeen Olaleye – Chairman
  42. Rep of Min. of Health
  43. Rep of Min. of Sports
  44. Chief Aruna Elegbede – Trodo Council
  45. Abiodun Kokumo Juwon – Trodo Council
  46. Alh. Ajisope Aroyewun – Trodo Council
  47. Mrs. A. Filaye – Trodo Council
  48. Rep. of Hospital Management Board
  49. Rep. of Local Govt.
  50. Rep of Min. of Agric
  51. FOOD CROPS MARKETING BOARD
  52. Hon. Tade Mathew – Chairman
  53. Babatunde Yeku – Member
  54. Adesanya Remilekun Adebukuola – Member
  55. Wahab Abeeb Adetunji – Member
  56. Lekan Quadri – Member
  57. Oluwatoyin Bello – Member
  58. Oke Alabi Adegoke – Member
  59. Oluwaseun Babalola – Member
  60. Chief (Mrs) Ganiat Osho – Member
  61. General Manager
  62. ​HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY COMMISSION
  63. Hon. Waliu Taiwo – Chairman
  64. Dapo Odukoya – Member I
  65. Hon. Paramole Moroof – Member II
  66. Hon. Deko Onamusi – Member III
  67. Hon. Folake Akintayo – Member IV
  68. Ogun State Waste Development Authority – (OGWAMA)

1.Barrister Adekunle Adeyemi – Chairman

  1. Environment/Rep
  2. Physical Planning
  3. Local Government
  4. MD
  5. GM. OGEPA
  6. Chairmen (3)

Ijebu Ode. CHM – East

Abk South. CHM – Central

Ado/Odo/Ota. CHM – West

  1. Adebimpe Peter Olusade
    Community
  2. Hon. Nurudeen Ajo
    Academia (Env)
  3. Adekunbi Banjoko
    Public Health.

Governor Abiodun called on the appointees to see their appointments as a call to service for the development of the State, challenging them to see leadership as an opportunity to improve the lives and welfare of the people.

The appointment is in fulfilment of the Governor’s promise to appoint more people to run the affairs of the State’s Commissions and Boards.

E-signed
Adekunle Somorin
Chief Press Secretary to Governor Dapo Abiodun.

Trending